PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY

This Privacy Policy sets out how we will use your personal data when you visit the http://www.flexibleofficespace.co/.  

Who we are

We are Flexible Office Space, 27 Bream's Buildings, London, EC4A 1DZ.

We are the Data Controller for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and, from 25 May 2018, we will be the Controller for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Jyst Creative Limited (Company Registration No. 07360906, Registered Office: Suite 3 Samuel House, Chinnor Road, Thame, Oxon, OX9 3NU, will be the data processor for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1988 and, from 25 May 2018, will be the Processor for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/979).

Information We Collect From You

We will collect and process the following data about you:

Cookies

We use cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Site. This helps us to provide you with a personalised experience when you browse our Site and also allows us to improve the Site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them, see our Cookie Statement

Uses Made of the Information

We may associate any category of information with any other category of information and will treat the combined information as personal data in accordance with this policy for as long as it is combined.

Permitted Disclosures

You agree that we have the right to disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the Companies Act 2006.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

Where We Store your Personal Data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. These staff may be engaged in the fulfilment of your request, order or reservation, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions carried out by us or our chosen third-party provider of payment processing services will be encrypted using industry leading encryption technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password that enables you to access certain parts of our Sites, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We strongly recommend you not to share your password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your Rights

Under data protection legislation, you have the right to request access to information about you that we hold (this is called a Data Subject Access Request or DSAR).  To make a request for your personal information see the Contact section below.

We will always inform you (before collecting your personal information) of how we plan to use that personal information. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the Site when you submit your information. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us via email to [email protected] 

Our Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites and any services that may be accessible through them have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies or for any personal data that may be collected through these websites or services, such as contact and location data. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites or use these services.

Data Retention

This data will be retained in our records for no longer than is necessary to:

a. to provide you with the services you have requested; 

b. to comply with statutory guidance; 

c. to support a claim or defense in court.

Details of retention periods are available on request. See Contact section below.

Changes to Privacy Policy

If we change our Privacy Policy, we will post the changes on this page. If we decide to, we may also email you. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Flexible Office Space, 27 Bream’s Buildings, London, EC4A 1DZ or emailed to [email protected].